Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5462,203
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0381,888
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0351,886
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6281,633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4337,726
AzulArgentina 12,6537,863
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0378,101
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3787,070
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0847,509
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9597,432
AmberleyAustralia 13,9648,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,167725
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,245774
AimoresBrazil 10,1006,276
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4145,850
AltamiraBrazil 10,0856,267
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8276,728
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6016,587
ApodiBrazil 8,9175,541
AracajuBrazil 9,1935,712
AracuaiBrazil 10,0186,225
AragarcasBrazil 10,8606,748
AraxaBrazil 10,6126,594
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0325,613
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6126,595
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6905,400
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2765,764
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5345,924
AbecheChad 2,6911,672
AntofagastaChile 12,9288,034
AricaChile 12,6517,861
AltaiChina 4,5412,822
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1757,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1027,520
AraucaColombia 11,1476,927
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3206,413
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2356,360
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3966,460
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 666414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 550342
AswanEgypt 1,111690
AsyutEgypt 884550
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2977,641
AsmaraEritrea 2,0311,262
AssabEritrea 2,3481,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7271,695
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6031,617
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,35110,782
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9855,583
AccraGhana 4,8873,037
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,250777
AthensGreece 1,263785
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,250777
AasiaatGreenland 6,5504,070
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9423,692
AputiteqGreenland 5,7153,552
AkureyriIceland 5,0593,144
AgraIndia 4,0202,498
AhmedabadIndia 3,6992,299
AkolaIndia 4,2232,624
AllahabadIndia 4,4332,754
AmritsarIndia 3,5812,225
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3876,455
AbadanIran 1,158719
ArakIran 1,228763
AlbengaItaly 2,7131,686
AlgheroItaly 2,6181,627
AmendolaItaly 2,0391,267
AnconaItaly 2,2891,422
ArezzoItaly 2,4091,497
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2183,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1633,208
AbashiriJapan 8,7285,423
AburatsuJapan 8,5445,309
AikawaJapan 8,6885,399
AjiroJapan 8,9365,553
AkitaJapan 8,7175,417
AkuneJapan 8,4205,232
AomoriJapan 8,6955,403
AsahikawaJapan 8,6195,356
AsosanJapan 8,4415,245
AmmanJordan 167104
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6512,269
AinaziLatvia 2,8681,782
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4753,402
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5653,458
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9223,680
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2663,273
AtarMauritania 5,0693,150
AgalegaMauritius 5,3143,302
AcapulcoMexico 12,7617,930
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2993,293
AltaiMongolia 5,1653,210
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6643,520
AgadirMorocco 4,3282,690
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2522,021
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8219,831
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,12110,018
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,32110,142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1107,525
AgadezNiger 3,3862,104
AsuncionParaguay 11,8807,382
ArequipaPeru 12,6547,863
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4575,255
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,41911,446
AradRomania 1,9161,191
AjanRussia 7,6214,736
AldanRussia 6,8264,242
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1051,308
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2242,625
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1645,073
AnadyrRussia 8,5835,334
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4672,154
ArmavirRussia 1,345836
AstrakhanRussia 1,7301,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,42310,205
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0172,496
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4732,158
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3562,086
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5312,194
Abu HamedSudan 1,576979
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3131,437
AqiqSudan 1,6961,054
ArbaatSudan 1,511939
AromaSudan 1,9561,215
AtbaraSudan 1,7661,097
Abu KamalSyria 421262
AleppoSyria 314195
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9604,325
AtakpameTogo 4,6322,879
AdanaTurkey 412256
AfyonTurkey 800497
AnkaraTurkey 795494
AntalyaTurkey 651404
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0111,250
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9292,442
AberporthUk 3,8722,406
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8472,391
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,243772
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,466911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0231,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0081,248
ArtigasUruguay 12,0617,495
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6086,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1416,302
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8626,750
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3777,070
Ada, MnUsa 9,9396,176
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6666,007
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1506,308
Akron, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2276,977
Albany, GaUsa 10,4396,487
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9775,579
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0536,247
Albion, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4907,140
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2526,371
Algona, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Alice, TxUsa 11,6717,253
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2285,734
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Alma, MiUsa 9,6485,995
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4055,845
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7797,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2306,979
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9765,578
Amite, LaUsa 10,9716,818
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4835,893
Anderson, InUsa 9,9426,178
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1416,302
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2985,778
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6666,007
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1146,285
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6856,640
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6786,635
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0786,263
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6505,997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9516,805
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Athens, GaUsa 10,2436,365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3396,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2545,750
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5485,933
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5066,528
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1966,336
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5356,547
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8996,151
Austin, TxUsa 11,4527,116
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6421,642
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2542,022
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8516,743
AdenYemen 2,4461,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -