Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8741,786
BustAfghanistan 2,6131,624
BatnaAlgeria 2,7661,719
BecharAlgeria 3,6232,251
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8731,785
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6542,271
BiskraAlgeria 2,8271,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8991,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5678,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4398,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7577,928
ByrdAntarctica 14,7269,151
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9318,035
BarilocheArgentina 13,7438,540
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4397,730
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4638,366
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7136,657
BrestBelarus 2,3201,442
BrusselsBelgium 3,2412,014
Belize CityBelize 11,8727,378
BeninBenin 4,6282,876
BohiconBenin 4,5892,852
BermudaBermuda 8,9975,591
BageBrazil 11,9097,400
BambuiBrazil 10,5566,560
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4436,489
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1605,692
BarcelosBrazil 10,9436,800
BarraBrazil 9,7476,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5875,958
BarreirasBrazil 9,9796,201
BelémBrazil 9,6315,985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3756,447
BelterraBrazil 10,3056,404
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7086,033
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4557,118
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9086,157
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4676,505
BrevesBrazil 9,8326,110
BurgasBulgaria 1,282797
BurundiBurundi 4,1542,581
BatouriCameroon 3,9532,456
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4355,241
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5576,560
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3905,213
Banff, AbCanada 10,2186,350
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0265,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2704,518
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5265,920
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2166,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9785,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8066,094
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8696,133
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0204,363
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5146,534
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4354,620
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1086,282
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3075,162
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7272,316
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9301,821
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9278,654
BeijingChina 6,9104,294
BarranquillaColombia 11,2506,991
Benito SalasColombia 11,8247,348
BogotáColombia 11,6077,213
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3951,488
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5162,185
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0832,537
BaniDominican Republic 10,3716,445
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4416,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2816,388
BahariyaEgypt 920572
Beni SuefEgypt 706439
BiarritzFrance 3,4632,152
BordeauxFrance 3,4152,122
BrestFrance 3,7652,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,95511,157
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,95311,156
BitamGabon 4,3502,703
BanjulGambia 5,7833,594
BerlinGermany 2,8141,748
BrockenGermany 2,9151,812
BokeGuinea 5,7753,589
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7873,596
BudapestHungary 2,1461,334
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1311,324
BangaloreIndia 4,7302,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2842,662
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0583,143
BikanerIndia 3,5492,206
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1955,714
BabolsarIran 1,511939
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0221,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,254779
Bandar LengehIran 1,9191,192
BirjandIran 2,1091,310
BushehrIran 1,446899
BaghdadIraq 717446
BasraIraq 1,108689
BelmulletIreland 4,2822,661
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1152,557
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9411,206
BergamoItaly 2,6541,649
BolognaItaly 2,4911,548
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5741,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9621,219
BrindisiItaly 1,8291,136
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9173,056
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1323,189
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5522,207
BeirutLebanon 10666
BenghaziLibya 1,525948
BirzaiLithuania 2,6881,670
BitolaMacedonia 1,584984
BlantyreMalawi 5,4623,394
BvumbweMalawi 5,4883,410
BintuluMalaysia 8,5615,320
BamakoMali 5,0583,143
Bko-SMali 5,0593,143
BougounMali 5,0913,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7122,928
BaitagMongolia 4,8012,984
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0053,110
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8543,638
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4353,999
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3983,976
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5073,422
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3183,926
BulganMongolia 5,6743,526
BhamawMyanmar 5,9163,677
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,001
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,30110,129
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9307,414
BilmaNiger 2,8591,777
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8352,383
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6682,900
BergenNorway 3,7522,332
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7512,331
BjornoyaNorway 4,6692,902
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0282,503
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9182,434
BadinPakistan 3,2812,039
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4792,162
BalakotPakistan 3,3822,102
BarkhanPakistan 3,1541,960
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7927,328
BascoPhilippines 8,3685,200
BialystokPoland 2,4331,512
BejaPortugal 4,0022,487
BragancaPortugal 3,8792,411
BistritaRomania 1,8311,138
BucharestRomania 1,526948
BajkitRussia 5,2113,238
BarabinskRussia 4,0262,502
BarnaulRussia 4,2932,668
BerezovoRussia 3,9162,434
BiserRussia 3,2482,018
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2844,526
BogdarinRussia 6,2463,881
BogucanyRussia 5,2303,250
BomnakRussia 7,1774,460
BorRussia 4,8813,033
BorzjaRussia 6,5484,069
BratskRussia 5,4813,406
BelgradeSerbia 1,8701,162
BoSierra Leone 5,6963,540
BontheSierra Leone 5,7883,597
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3011,430
BerberaSomalia 2,7001,678
BusanSouth Korea 8,1555,067
BadajozSpain 3,9022,425
BarcelonaSpain 3,1451,954
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6232,252
BabanusaSudan 2,6111,622
BaselSwitzerland 2,8821,791
BernSwitzerland 2,8621,778
BangkokThailand 6,7774,212
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7714,207
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4374,000
BizerteTunisia 2,4521,524
BalikesirTurkey 1,032641
BursaTurkey 1,002623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3621,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1212,561
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0582,522
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0592,522
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6992,299
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6482,267
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5352,197
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9487,425
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4135,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3245,173
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3255,173
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0356,858
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8076,094
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8435,495
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6217,221
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7697,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4095,847
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7775,454
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8385,492
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1815,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6215,978
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5326,544
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1555,689
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4996,524
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7267,286
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1276,293
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8026,091
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1496,307
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5846,577
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0645,632
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5577,181
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0186,847
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5276,542
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1435,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8215,482
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7116,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1796,325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3166,411
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3867,075
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0405,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6706,631
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9916,208
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9266,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8346,732
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8177,343
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9717,439
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6606,003
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6966,025
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2755,764
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8586,126
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1746,322
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1016,898
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8041,743
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4086,468
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8256,727
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0003,729
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0153,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -