Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6581,652
ChlefAlgeria 3,2091,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7361,700
CeresArgentina 12,4977,766
ChamicalArgentina 12,8968,014
ChepesArgentina 12,9688,059
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6098,457
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2357,603
CórdobaArgentina 12,7627,931
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7647,931
CorrientesArgentina 12,0977,517
CairnsAustralia 12,7907,948
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9578,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4126,470
CedunaAustralia 12,5007,767
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3258,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5137,776
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5148,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3907,699
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1128,770
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1497,549
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5103,424
CharnocksBarbados 9,7566,062
CotonouBenin 4,6282,876
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1916,333
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4066,466
CabroboBrazil 9,2405,742
CaceresBrazil 11,3627,061
CaetiteBrazil 9,8876,144
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8475,497
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3427,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3537,055
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6916,643
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2375,740
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6706,009
CaparaoBrazil 10,2346,360
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7896,705
CaratingaBrazil 10,2136,346
CaravelasBrazil 9,8316,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0096,220
CarolinaBrazil 9,9036,154
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1926,955
CataguasesBrazil 10,3616,438
CatalaoBrazil 10,6166,597
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8856,764
CaxiasBrazil 9,3725,824
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5477,176
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7035,408
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4196,474
ChapecoBrazil 11,5507,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0276,852
CipoBrazil 9,3335,800
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1266,292
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2756,385
CordeiroBrazil 10,3746,446
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0416,240
CorumbaBrazil 11,5217,159
CoximBrazil 11,2426,986
CrateusBrazil 9,1465,683
CuiabaBrazil 11,1906,954
CuritibaBrazil 11,1676,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1836,328
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9614,326
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5904,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2934,532
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4696,505
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5675,324
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1675,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0605,008
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0575,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1695,076
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5175,293
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7184,796
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7975,466
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0574,385
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7436,055
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Comox, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3866,454
ChicoChile 13,9448,665
ChillanChile 13,6548,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7478,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1098,146
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0258,715
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5228,403
ChangchunChina 7,4274,615
ChangduChina 5,6243,495
ChangshaChina 7,1434,439
ChengduChina 6,2513,885
ChongqingChina 6,5294,057
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2496,990
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2751,414
CamagueyCuba 10,7776,697
CasablancaCuba 10,9916,830
ChebCzech Republic 2,7041,680
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0881,919
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2436,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3606,438
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2976,398
CanarEcuador 12,5117,774
CairoEgypt 606377
CaenFrance 3,5022,176
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2782,037
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6085,971
CocobeachGabon 4,5682,839
CologneGermany 3,0841,917
ChiosGreece 1,083673
CorfuGreece 1,6321,014
ConakryGuinea 5,7543,576
CatacamasHonduras 11,8907,389
CholutecaHonduras 12,1067,523
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9583,081
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3683,336
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3683,336
ChahbaharIran 2,4971,552
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2032,612
ClonesIreland 4,1042,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1822,599
CorkIreland 4,1262,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1242,563
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5331,574
CameriItaly 2,7241,692
CampobassoItaly 2,1231,319
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4871,545
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4921,549
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5901,610
Cape MeleItaly 2,7071,682
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0241,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9901,237
CerviaItaly 2,4051,495
CiampinoItaly 2,2951,426
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5231,568
Cisa PassItaly 2,5911,610
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3621,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5221,567
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9761,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8471,148
ChibaJapan 8,9765,578
ChichibuJapan 8,8755,515
ChichijimaJapan 9,6896,021
ChoshiJapan 9,0235,607
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10264
ChilekaMalawi 5,4623,394
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2803,281
ChitipaMalawi 4,8072,987
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0697,500
ComitanMexico 12,2607,618
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8337,353
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4834,029
ChoirMongolia 6,0683,771
CasablancaMorocco 4,0652,526
ChindeMozambique 5,7823,593
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0893,784
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9149,889
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0849,995
CondegaNicaragua 12,0427,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3373,938
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0404,996
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9034,911
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0134,979
ChhorPakistan 3,3232,065
ChitralPakistan 3,2252,004
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6317,228
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7607,308
CajamarcaPeru 12,7567,927
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6427,856
ChiclayoPeru 12,8597,991
ChimbotePeru 12,8838,006
CuzcoPeru 12,5307,786
CzestochowaPoland 2,3971,489
CoimbraPortugal 4,0262,502
CalafatRomania 1,6601,032
CeahlauRomania 1,7561,091
ClujRomania 1,8441,146
ConstantaRomania 1,379857
CraiovaRomania 1,6291,012
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8663,645
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5422,823
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9794,337
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2585,132
Cape UelenRussia 8,7155,416
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1825,084
CaraRussia 6,4734,022
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3332,071
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6804,772
ChitaRussia 6,2883,907
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2963,913
CokurdahRussia 7,2564,509
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8604,263
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7234,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6414,748
CaceresSpain 3,8552,396
CadizSpain 3,8852,414
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6502,268
CordobaSpain 3,7402,324
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3413,319
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7974,223
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9854,340
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3533,948
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3753,962
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8384,249
ChumphonThailand 6,8394,250
CanakkaleTurkey 1,169726
CorumTurkey 805500
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4991,553
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6991,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7722,344
CernovcyUkraine 1,8831,170
ChernigovUkraine 2,0521,275
CarrascoUruguay 12,2507,612
ColoniaUruguay 12,3747,689
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9346,173
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3746,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3815,830
Camden, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Canton, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6135,973
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3405,183
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Casper, WyUsa 10,7306,667
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4245,856
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7986,089
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0896,270
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0946,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0976,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7956,087
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9876,206
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7755,453
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8075,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9546,186
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8986,772
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8286,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9026,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5587,182
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6225,979
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7556,683
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9356,174
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9186,163
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7866,081
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3666,442
Clark, SdUsa 10,1636,315
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7326,669
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2416,364
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1916,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5825,954
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9926,209
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7266,044
College Park, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0436,863
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0946,273
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9946,211
Columbus, InUsa 10,0216,227
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7526,060
Conception, MoUsa 10,4536,495
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6316,606
Conway, ArUsa 10,7096,655
Conway, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0375,616
Corning, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8425,494
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6607,246
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2226,974
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1445,682
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1066,901
Covington, LaUsa 10,9166,783
Covington, TnUsa 10,5066,528
Crete, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5106,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2841,419
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2841,419
CaracasVenezuela 10,5816,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4316,482
CoroVenezuela 10,7696,692
ChipataZambia 5,2393,256
ChomaZambia 5,6773,528
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9763,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -