Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8141,749
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0541,898
DavisAntarctica 11,8437,359
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6187,219
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1656,938
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1455,061
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7858,566
DhakaBangladesh 5,3273,310
D’UccleBelgium 3,2412,014
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2406,363
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1536,931
DouradosBrazil 11,4627,123
DoualaCameroon 4,2902,666
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4884,653
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7026,029
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7276,044
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5264,677
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4865,274
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4975,902
DuianChina 5,5323,437
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9061,184
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5241,568
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3976,461
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4656,503
DabaaEgypt 804500
DakhlaEgypt 1,143710
DijonFrance 3,0471,893
DresdenGermany 2,6961,675
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5403,443
DebrecenHungary 2,0031,244
DalatangiIceland 4,8483,012
DaltonganjIndia 4,7102,927
DarbhangaIndia 4,7892,976
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5663,459
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5743,464
DumkaIndia 4,9963,105
DwarkaIndia 3,4112,119
DezfulIran 1,118695
DublinIreland 4,0212,499
DecimomannuItaly 2,5421,580
DobbiacoItaly 2,5261,569
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1793,218
Deir-AllaJordan 15898
DagorettiKenya 3,8612,399
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6161,626
DedzaMalawi 5,3133,302
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8513,636
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4283,994
DaweiMyanmar 6,5394,063
De BiltNetherlands 3,2522,021
De KooyNetherlands 3,3192,062
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3232,065
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,37310,174
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0419,968
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8809,868
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9039,883
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5702,218
DalbandinPakistan 2,6931,673
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2121,996
DirPakistan 3,2342,010
DroshPakistan 3,2242,003
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4725,265
DohaQatar 1,7161,066
DorohoiRomania 1,8261,135
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0783,156
DudinkaRussia 5,0173,118
DzardzanRussia 6,4754,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,536954
DakarSenegal 5,7933,600
DaruSierra Leone 5,6133,488
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0724,395
DamazinSudan 2,4151,501
DongolaSudan 1,6941,053
DamascusSyria 11
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9391,826
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4882,789
DjerbaTunisia 2,3801,479
DiyarbakirTurkey 598371
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0302,504
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9342,444
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6931,052
DonetskUkraine 1,6321,014
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0331,263
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2426,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6525,998
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1796,946
Danville, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9726,197
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6536,620
David City, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8386,114
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7866,703
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6526,619
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7707,314
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7596,064
Delphine, InUsa 9,9226,166
Denton, MdUsa 9,3815,830
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9616,811
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2496,369
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3717,066
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9016,153
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6095,971
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3396,425
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7696,692
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9116,780
Dover, DeUsa 9,3815,830
Dover, TnUsa 10,3836,452
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0176,225
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7236,042
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Durham, NhUsa 8,7785,455
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1753,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -