Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0971,925
FarahAfghanistan 2,3931,487
FormosaArgentina 11,9837,447
ForrestAustralia 11,9647,435
FrancistownBotswana 6,1503,822
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3165,168
FloraniaBrazil 8,8595,505
FlorestaBrazil 9,1775,702
FlorianoBrazil 9,4615,879
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2366,982
FormosaBrazil 10,3996,462
FortalezaBrazil 8,8695,511
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6317,227
FrancaBrazil 10,7166,659
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4345,863
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3355,801
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5485,933
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5765,951
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2006,338
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2325,737
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4935,899
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3095,163
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3055,161
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4004,598
FayaChad 2,4341,513
FamagustaCyprus 303189
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2702,032
FarafraEgypt 1,081672
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5792,846
FichtelbergGermany 2,6941,674
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9351,824
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,567974
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5804,089
FaranahGuinea 5,4693,398
FalconaraItaly 2,3011,430
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4701,535
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0491,273
FonniItaly 2,5291,572
FrontoneItaly 2,3441,457
FrosinoneItaly 2,2331,388
FukauraJapan 8,6485,374
FukueJapan 8,2725,140
FukuiJapan 8,6575,380
FukuokaJapan 8,3465,186
FukushimaJapan 8,8675,510
FukuyamaJapan 8,5245,297
FushikiJapan 8,6755,391
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4542,146
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2033,855
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5924,097
FunchalMadeira 4,9243,060
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8016,091
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8132,370
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7302,318
FaroPortugal 4,0242,501
FerganaRussia 3,2051,991
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7793,591
FalunSweden 3,3802,101
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4842,165
FeodosijaUkraine 1,295805
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0855,646
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2056,342
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0556,249
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9386,176
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5845,334
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9196,164
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3416,426
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2126,346
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7426,675
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8726,134
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4526,495
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3646,440
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3497,052
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7196,040
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6977,269
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7806,077
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8936,769
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8676,753
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6816,637
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6266,603
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8206,724
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8166,100
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1856,950
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8525,501
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1276,914
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4975,902
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5195,915
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8317,352
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -