Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3701,473
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8431,767
HuamboAngola 5,5913,474
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0578,735
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0458,727
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,992
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7683,584
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5285,921
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1795,083
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1625,072
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5124,668
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5985,964
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2365,739
Hope, BcCanada 10,5566,560
HaikouChina 7,3304,555
HailarChina 6,8044,228
HamiChina 4,9983,106
HetanChina 3,9292,441
HavanaCuba 11,0096,841
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2486,368
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2116,345
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4546,496
HelwanEgypt 629391
HurguadaEgypt 747464
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3942,731
HelsinkiFinland 3,0981,925
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1071,931
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,28911,365
HamburgGermany 3,0671,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0681,906
HannoverGermany 3,0101,870
HelgolandGermany 3,2161,998
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6611,654
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,061659
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6304,120
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9808,688
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7368,535
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8813,033
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5332,817
HaifaIsrael 15697
HaboroJapan 8,5375,305
HachijojimaJapan 9,1095,661
HachinoheJapan 8,7665,447
HagiJapan 8,3815,208
HakodateJapan 8,6325,364
HamadaJapan 8,4055,223
HamamatsuJapan 8,8495,499
HikoneJapan 8,7065,410
HimejiJapan 8,6115,351
HiradoJapan 8,2925,153
HirooJapan 8,7755,453
HiroshimaJapan 8,4655,260
HitaJapan 8,4065,223
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4545,253
HunLibya 2,0101,249
HomboriMali 4,3262,688
HomalinMyanmar 5,6793,529
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3403,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0099,948
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7539,789
HororataNew Zealand 16,0299,961
HyderabadPakistan 3,2031,990
HuanucoPeru 12,7137,900
HelPoland 2,7311,697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8704,890
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8562,396
HatangaRussia 5,6743,526
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0252,501
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0814,400
HailSaudi Arabia 825512
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2181,378
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6728,496
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7384,809
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7564,819
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5043,420
HalaibSudan 1,246774
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,0151,252
HudeibaSudan 1,7811,107
HaparandaSweden 3,6972,297
HarnosandSweden 3,5002,175
HamaSyria 190118
HassakahSyria 516321
Hua HinThailand 6,7874,218
HakkariTurkey 802498
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6612,275
HersonUkraine 1,507937
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9471,210
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4817,135
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7775,454
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3525,811
Hart, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9595,567
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3396,425
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3816,451
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Hays, KsUsa 10,7506,680
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6096,593
Helena, MtUsa 10,5756,571
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7306,047
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0756,261
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2246,975
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5736,570
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2096,344
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2455,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7266,044
Holly, CoUsa 10,9916,830
Homer, AkUsa 9,6425,992
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2826,389
Horton, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5746,571
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7186,039
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Houma, LaUsa 11,0786,884
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3397,046
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4146,471
Huron, SdUsa 10,2286,356
HanoiVietnam 6,8734,271
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5124,668
HarareZimbabwe 5,7373,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -