Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6301,634
In SalahAlgeria 3,3212,064
InnsbruckAustria 2,6121,623
IbiriteBrazil 10,3906,456
IguatuBrazil 9,0995,654
IlheusBrazil 9,6245,980
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7946,086
IndaialBrazil 11,2506,991
IpameriBrazil 10,6076,591
IraiBrazil 11,6077,212
IreceBrazil 9,6455,993
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5985,964
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6596,623
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5006,525
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1496,307
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2806,388
ItapevaBrazil 11,0476,865
ItirucuBrazil 9,6085,970
ItuacuBrazil 9,7566,062
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3897,077
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2085,101
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1495,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6745,390
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4004,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2764,521
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7547,925
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,68710,369
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9528,670
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2976,399
IzobambaEcuador 12,3347,665
IsmailiaEgypt 511317
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2327,601
IoanninaGreece 1,564972
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4684,019
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3733,339
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0072,490
IranshahrIran 2,4161,501
IstranaItaly 2,4831,543
IidaJapan 8,8105,475
IizukaJapan 8,3685,200
IrakoJapan 8,8105,475
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3045,160
IrozakiJapan 8,9455,559
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3445,185
IshinomakiJapan 8,8845,520
IwamizawaJapan 8,6155,353
IzuharaJapan 8,2265,112
IrbidJordan 11571
IfraneMorocco 3,8402,386
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7339,777
IlorinNigeria 4,2892,665
InchonNorth Korea 7,8394,871
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0873,161
IslamabadPakistan 3,3742,096
IquitosPeru 12,0747,503
IloiloPhilippines 8,9895,586
IasiRomania 1,7021,058
IcaRussia 8,5615,320
IlirnejRussia 8,1055,037
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7424,811
IrkutskRussia 5,6773,528
Ivdel’Russia 3,4892,168
IbizaSpain 3,1921,984
IspartaTurkey 723449
IstanbulTurkey 1,066662
IzmirTurkey 1,009627
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9991,242
IzmailUkraine 1,481921
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7146,658
Independence, KsUsa 10,7686,691
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9055,534
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9796,201
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3136,409
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6355,987
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5286,542
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1436,303
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1725,699
IsokaZambia 4,8583,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -