Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0001,864
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1201,939
JuninArgentina 12,6387,854
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0926,893
JacobinaBrazil 9,5135,911
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8585,505
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7485,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4296,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4406,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9096,157
JiuquanChina 5,4683,398
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1117,526
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3416,426
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4956,522
JoensuuFinland 3,2882,043
JokioinenFinland 3,1891,981
JyvskylFinland 3,3122,058
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4704,020
JulianehbGreenland 6,4253,992
JagdalpurIndia 4,7682,963
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5935,340
JerusalemIsrael 211131
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0547,490
JosNigeria 3,8492,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9533,078
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9463,074
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0901,920
JhelumPakistan 3,4442,140
JiwaniPakistan 2,6151,625
JuliacaPeru 12,4747,752
JakutskRussia 6,9304,306
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,605998
JenisejskRussia 4,9283,062
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8305,487
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4415,245
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0824,401
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,329826
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9341,202
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6814,152
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8602,399
JubaSudan 3,2151,998
JokkmokkSweden 3,8492,392
JönköpingSweden 3,1871,980
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1881,981
JendoubaTunisia 2,5401,579
JerbaTunisia 2,3781,478
JerseyUk 3,6262,253
JaltaUkraine 1,247775
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4656,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3956,459
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4785,890
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -