Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0051,867
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7511,710
KhostAfghanistan 3,0911,921
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9581,838
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5258,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4127,091
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3811,480
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,195743
KandiBenin 4,2192,622
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0135,601
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0155,602
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4456,490
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5595,319
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5115,289
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7945,465
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5762,222
KashiChina 3,5652,215
KunmingChina 6,3843,967
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7532,953
KhargaEgypt 1,056656
KosseirEgypt 838521
KajaaniFinland 3,4852,166
KuopioFinland 3,3362,073
KuusamoFinland 3,6522,270
KarlsruheGermany 2,8941,798
KasselGermany 2,9531,835
KonstanzGermany 2,7771,726
KumasiGhana 4,9183,056
KalamataGreece 1,376855
KerkiraGreece 1,6321,014
Kythira IslandGreece 1,271790
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5074,044
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3713,338
KankanGuinea 5,3173,304
KindiaGuinea 5,6563,515
KissidougouGuinea 5,4503,387
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8218,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5644,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5654,701
KeszthelyHungary 2,2001,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9983,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1773,217
KotaIndia 3,9002,423
KozhikodeIndia 4,6882,913
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3586,436
KermanIran 1,9601,218
KermanshahIran 987613
Khoram AbadIran 1,091678
KilkennyIreland 4,0652,526
KingstonJamaica 10,9326,793
KagoshimaJapan 8,4755,267
KanazawaJapan 8,6565,379
KaruizawaJapan 8,8145,477
KatsuuraJapan 9,0215,606
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8835,520
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5595,319
KobeJapan 8,6625,382
KochiJapan 8,5995,343
KofuJapan 8,8575,504
KumagayaJapan 8,8885,523
KumamotoJapan 8,4165,230
KumejimaJapan 8,4605,257
KureJapan 8,4815,270
KushiroJapan 8,8025,470
KutchanJapan 8,5655,322
KyotoJapan 8,6825,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1272,565
KitaleKenya 3,6062,241
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,183735
KufraLibya 1,6421,020
KaunasLithuania 2,5831,605
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7521,710
KybartaiLithuania 2,5921,610
KarongaMalawi 4,8303,002
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3874,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6745,390
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5124,668
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5134,668
KuantanMalaysia 7,6224,736
KuchingMalaysia 8,4195,231
KayesMali 5,2553,266
KeniebaMali 5,3333,314
KidalMali 3,8662,402
KitaMali 5,1613,207
KoutiaMali 4,8493,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0538,111
KisinevMoldova 1,6401,019
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7884,218
KhatgalMongolia 5,4103,362
KhovdMongolia 4,8012,984
KhujirtMongolia 5,6513,511
KhutagMongolia 5,6043,482
KenitraMorocco 3,9522,456
KalewaMyanmar 5,6983,541
KathaMyanmar 5,8413,630
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8154,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8163,614
KengtungMyanmar 6,2833,904
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7003,542
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9444,315
KathmanduNepal 4,6782,907
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7039,137
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,29410,125
KarioiNew Zealand 16,31910,141
KawerauNew Zealand 16,41310,199
KopuaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
KanoNigeria 3,7032,301
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0014,972
KarasjokNorway 4,0672,527
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8822,412
KristiansandNorway 3,4782,161
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8602,398
KhasabOman 2,0611,281
KarachiPakistan 3,0981,925
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1071,931
KhanpurPakistan 3,2832,040
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9371,825
KororPalau 10,2916,395
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2261,383
KlodzkoPoland 2,4921,549
KoszalinPoland 2,8091,745
KrakowPoland 2,3031,431
KalakanRussia 6,4293,995
KaliningradRussia 2,6761,663
KamenskoeRussia 8,4485,250
KandalaksaRussia 3,7632,338
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9422,449
KazanRussia 2,6681,658
KemRussia 3,5092,180
KerchRussia 1,333828
KhabarovskRussia 7,8664,888
KirenskRussia 5,8543,638
KirovRussia 2,9701,846
KljuciRussia 8,7425,433
KolpasevRussia 4,4012,735
KorfRussia 8,6205,357
KostromaRussia 2,7231,692
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7114,170
KotlasRussia 3,1791,975
KrasnodarRussia 1,311815
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7871,732
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0491,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9313,064
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3313,313
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4731,537
KurganRussia 3,3122,058
KurskRussia 2,0411,268
KyraRussia 6,2583,889
KigaliRwanda 3,9912,480
KoldaSenegal 5,6703,523
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5693,461
KosiceSlovakia 2,1181,316
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0274,367
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8704,891
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3443,321
KadugliSudan 2,5871,608
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7171,067
KassalaSudan 1,9961,240
KhartoumSudan 2,0211,256
KostiSudan 2,2851,420
KalmarSweden 3,0041,867
KaresuandoSweden 3,9942,482
KarlstadSweden 3,3572,086
KristianstadSweden 3,0441,892
KamishliSyria 588365
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6664,142
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1044,415
Khon KaenThailand 6,8314,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8324,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8494,256
KairouanTunisia 2,4251,507
KahramanmarasTurkey 467290
KarsTurkey 984611
KastamonuTurkey 916569
KayseriTurkey 598372
KonyaTurkey 620385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2081,372
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3741,475
KinlossUk 4,0252,501
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8411,144
KievUkraine 1,9501,212
KirillovkaUkraine 1,548962
KirovogradUkraine 1,7171,067
KlepininoUkraine 1,375854
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6841,046
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1991,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6491,024
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4766,510
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5016,526
Keene, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7446,055
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1326,918
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8436,738
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8056,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7026,029
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9656,814
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8036,091
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8436,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7455,434
KabompoZambia 5,3893,349
KabweZambia 5,3913,350
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3853,346
KafirondaZambia 5,1943,227
KaomaZambia 5,5043,420
KasamaZambia 4,8853,036
KasempaZambia 5,3423,319
KawambwaZambia 4,8693,026
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -