Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5891,609
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8051,743
MilianaAlgeria 3,1281,944
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9923,724
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5309,029
Malarg EArgentina 13,4048,330
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5538,422
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5307,786
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6537,863
MendozaArgentina 13,2328,222
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2248,217
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1507,550
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3358,287
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6886,642
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9236,787
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6738,497
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6908,507
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3078,269
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3418,290
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4217,718
MuharraqBahrain 1,576979
MinskBelarus 2,3861,483
MogilevBelarus 2,3391,454
MaunBotswana 6,0983,790
MacapaBrazil 9,7806,077
MacauBrazil 8,7785,454
MaceioBrazil 8,9915,587
MachadoBrazil 10,6536,620
ManausBrazil 10,8066,715
MarabaBrazil 9,9356,174
MaringaBrazil 11,2807,009
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1866,330
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9646,192
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3605,817
MonteiroBrazil 8,9965,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1666,317
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9345,551
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5825,954
MamfeCameroon 4,1702,591
MarouaCameroon 3,4182,124
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8725,513
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2746,384
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2045,720
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3806,451
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1926,334
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1705,077
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2485,125
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7675,448
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7915,463
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9846,204
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7785,455
Morden, MbCanada 9,7936,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1645,695
MoundouChad 3,4692,156
MatecanaColombia 11,7417,296
MoroniComoros 5,0673,149
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3581,465
MarstalDenmark 3,1241,941
Melville HallDominica 9,7656,068
MichesDominican Republic 10,2166,348
MocaDominican Republic 10,3136,409
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3636,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3746,446
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2916,395
MilagroEcuador 12,5437,794
Mersa MatruhEgypt 903561
MinyaEgypt 810504
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3772,720
MassawaEritrea 2,0011,244
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4412,760
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2061,993
MarseilleFrance 2,9241,817
MontpellierFrance 3,0261,880
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8356,112
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,60111,559
MakokouGabon 4,4092,740
MayumbaGabon 4,9153,054
MitzicGabon 4,4682,776
MkamboGabon 4,3042,675
MoandaGabon 4,5812,847
MouilaGabon 4,7472,950
MagdeburgGermany 2,8821,791
MunichGermany 2,6381,640
MünsterGermany 3,0991,926
MethoniGreece 1,398869
MilosGreece 1,157719
MitiliniGreece 1,088676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,093680
MacentaGuinea 5,4583,392
MamouGuinea 5,5663,459
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2877,635
MiskolcHungary 2,0971,303
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4982,795
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0872,539
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9402,448
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8493,013
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7606,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7616,687
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2234,489
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8097,338
MashhadIran 2,1281,322
Malin HeadIreland 4,1502,579
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4971,551
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9061,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9591,218
MilanItaly 2,6761,663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7231,692
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4251,507
ManIvory Coast 5,3653,334
MaebashiJapan 8,8485,498
MaizuruJapan 8,6255,359
MakurazakiJapan 8,4725,264
MatsueJapan 8,4515,251
MatsumotoJapan 8,7775,454
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5225,296
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8665,510
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8026,713
MishimaJapan 8,9195,543
MitoJapan 8,9545,564
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0265,609
MiyakoJapan 8,8535,502
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4155,229
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5095,287
MiyazakiJapan 8,5235,297
MombetsuJapan 8,6465,373
MoriokaJapan 8,7945,465
MuroranJapan 8,6175,354
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6675,386
MutsuJapan 8,6975,405
Ma’AnJordan 368229
MafraqJordan 11974
MombasaKenya 4,1752,594
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6782,907
MaseruLesotho 7,0404,375
MonroviaLiberia 5,6883,535
MisratahLibya 2,0051,246
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5573,453
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7783,591
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2023,854
MorondavaMadagascar 6,0283,746
MakhangaMalawi 5,5543,452
MangochiMalawi 5,3223,307
MwmosaMalawi 5,5053,421
MzimbaMalawi 5,0473,136
MzuzuMalawi 4,9963,105
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6304,742
MersingMalaysia 7,7634,824
MiriMalaysia 8,5805,332
MaleMaldives 5,0233,121
MenakaMali 3,9512,455
MoptiMali 4,5912,853
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4658,368
MazatlanMexico 12,5947,826
MeridaMexico 11,7047,273
Mexico CityMexico 12,4957,764
MonterreyMexico 12,0167,467
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5997,829
MaantyMongolia 5,9923,724
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9403,691
MatadMongolia 6,5904,095
MurenMongolia 5,4193,367
MarrakechMorocco 4,1502,579
MeknesMorocco 3,8642,401
MideltMorocco 3,8202,374
MaputoMozambique 6,6114,108
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3963,353
MandalayMyanmar 5,9243,681
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9563,701
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6704,145
MindatMyanmar 5,7543,575
MonywaMyanmar 5,8283,622
MyeikMyanmar 6,6704,145
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8853,657
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1571,962
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,23610,089
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,13510,026
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0899,998
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1277,536
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1307,538
MagariaNiger 3,6002,237
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3462,079
MaradiNiger 3,7102,305
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3792,100
MakurdiNigeria 4,0522,518
MinnaNigeria 4,0482,516
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9594,946
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9482,453
MajisOman 2,1911,362
MasirahOman 2,6211,629
Muscat  Oman 2,3851,482
MultanPakistan 3,3032,053
MurreePakistan 3,3942,109
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1147,528
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9667,436
MoyobambaPeru 12,5507,799
MactanPhilippines 9,1455,683
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6175,355
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0052,489
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3102,678
MagadanRussia 8,0605,009
MahackalaRussia 1,432890
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4332,755
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4342,755
MarkovoRussia 8,3965,217
MinusinskRussia 4,8323,002
MogocaRussia 6,6544,135
MoscowRussia 2,4941,550
MurmanskRussia 3,9582,459
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,033642
MatamSenegal 5,3513,325
MogadishuSomalia 3,6092,243
MadridSpain 3,6142,246
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6252,252
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9521,835
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7222,313
MelillaSpain 3,6062,241
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3862,104
MalakalSudan 2,7001,678
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6684,144
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8851,793
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2333,873
Mae SariangThailand 6,2883,908
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4243,992
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0064,354
MalatyaTurkey 575358
MersinTurkey 413257
MuglaTurkey 851529
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7712,343
ManstonUk 3,4592,149
MeloUruguay 11,9727,439
MercedesUruguay 12,3397,667
MontevideoUruguay 12,2667,622
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3616,438
Madison, FlUsa 10,4476,492
Madison, InUsa 9,9606,189
Madison, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8826,140
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7126,035
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Marion, InUsa 9,8636,129
Marion, NcUsa 9,9996,214
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5105,910
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5145,912
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2455,745
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7146,037
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3957,081
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2476,367
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2686,381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Medford, WiUsa 9,7716,072
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2096,344
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5846,577
Mena, ArUsa 10,8276,728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7276,666
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2596,997
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3736,446
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6516,619
Midland, TxUsa 11,5577,182
Milan, MnUsa 10,0686,256
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0796,263
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3696,443
Milford, DeUsa 9,3145,788
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2946,397
Millen, GaUsa 10,2376,362
Millport, OhUsa 9,5605,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8365,491
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8176,100
Minden, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9406,177
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6106,593
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8276,728
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9816,202
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0686,256
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5766,572
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2687,002
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2455,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7336,048
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9996,214
Moro, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Morris, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8586,126
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7155,416
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2956,397
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7066,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8426,737
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5836,577
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0056,839
MaracayVenezuela 10,6656,627
MaturinVenezuela 10,2976,398
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9856,826
MeridaVenezuela 11,0876,889
MagoyeZambia 5,5763,465
MansaZambia 5,0163,117
MbalaZambia 4,7322,940
MfuweZambia 5,2143,240
MisamfuZambia 4,8713,027
MonguZambia 5,5943,476
MpikaZambia 5,0683,149
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2503,263
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5153,427
MumbwaZambia 5,4813,406
MwinilungaZambia 5,1833,221
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,9773,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -