Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3892,106
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5502,206
OranArgentina 12,3597,680
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3256,416
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4117,713
OstendeBelgium 3,3532,083
ObidosBrazil 10,3146,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5072,801
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9195,543
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9205,543
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8788,624
OdenseDenmark 3,1641,966
OtavaloEcuador 12,2707,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,27210,111
OuluFinland 3,5852,228
OroomiehIran 904562
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5211,567
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2243,246
ObihiroJapan 8,7295,424
OfunatoJapan 8,8735,514
OitaJapan 8,4655,260
OkayamaJapan 8,5635,321
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5585,318
OmaezakiJapan 8,8975,528
OmuJapan 8,6065,348
OnahamaJapan 8,9495,561
OsakaJapan 8,6865,397
OshimaJapan 8,9755,577
OtaruJapan 8,5655,322
OwaseJapan 8,7755,453
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0662,527
OujoaMorocco 3,5222,189
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9889,314
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8629,857
OphirNew Zealand 15,8389,842
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,46310,230
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7099,762
OcotalNicaragua 12,0287,475
OrlandNorway 3,8442,388
OsloNorway 3,4972,173
OhotskRussia 7,7174,796
OkhotskRussia 7,7174,796
OlekminskRussia 6,5044,041
OlenekRussia 6,0123,736
OmskRussia 3,7232,313
OnegaRussia 3,3912,107
OrenburgRussia 2,5221,567
OymyakonRussia 7,4944,657
OviedoSpain 3,8112,368
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6482,267
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0532,518
OdessaUkraine 1,527949
OvrucUkraine 2,0871,297
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1446,304
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5795,953
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1056,901
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6596,002
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9986,834
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0406,239
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3876,454
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3876,455
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0826,265
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5216,538
Orono, MeUsa 8,5195,294
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7666,068
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1015,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1936,334
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6005,965
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8276,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -