Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,54610,282
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1743,836
ParanaArgentina 12,4677,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0777,505
PehuajoArgentina 12,7817,942
PergaminoArgentina 12,5787,816
PigeArgentina 12,8988,015
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7517,923
PosadasArgentina 11,8517,364
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2137,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3198,277
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3807,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5466,553
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5403,443
ParakouBenin 4,3782,720
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0665,633
ParacatuBrazil 10,4616,501
ParanaBrazil 10,2596,375
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1096,903
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9936,831
ParintinsBrazil 10,4706,506
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1175,665
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5967,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5166,535
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3775,827
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1975,715
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8946,149
PeixeBrazil 10,2916,395
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3985,840
PicosBrazil 9,3415,804
PiraiBrazil 10,5416,551
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5646,564
PompeuBrazil 10,4226,476
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5577,182
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9986,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3687,064
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5087,151
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5977,207
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2146,347
PosseBrazil 10,2236,353
PlevenBulgaria 1,516942
PlovdivBulgaria 1,416880
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3014,537
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7476,057
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1615,693
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7244,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7366,050
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7136,036
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1036,278
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1836,328
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7816,078
ParronChile 13,4468,356
Puerto AysenChile 13,9898,693
Puerto MonttChile 13,9078,642
Punta ArenasChile 14,0268,716
PingbianChina 7,0404,375
PeralesColombia 11,7147,279
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9146,782
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1667,560
PragueCzech Republic 2,5981,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5056,528
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2926,396
PoloDominican Republic 10,4636,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2916,395
PichilingueEcuador 12,4647,745
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5517,799
PuyoEcuador 12,3547,677
Port-SaidEgypt 467290
ParisFrance 3,2962,048
PerpignanFrance 3,0981,925
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7896,083
Port-GentilGabon 4,7772,969
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3488,294
PotsdamGermany 2,8201,753
PatrasGreece 1,435892
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7864,217
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2833,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7396,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5326,545
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6977,268
PecsHungary 2,0891,298
PambanIndia 5,1193,181
PuneIndia 4,0542,519
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6694,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4215,233
PadovaItaly 2,4861,545
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5801,603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1511,337
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1711,349
PantelleriaItaly 2,2581,403
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5741,600
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5061,557
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3451,457
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1911,362
PiacenzaItaly 2,6221,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5271,571
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4141,500
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2391,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0001,243
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3021,430
PrizziItaly 2,1371,328
PakseLaos 7,1824,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2574,510
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3553,949
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3953,974
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4127,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8071,123
PatheinMyanmar 6,0703,772
PutaoMyanmar 5,8003,604
PyiMyanmar 6,0033,730
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8189,208
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,33110,148
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7687,313
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4042,737
PohangNorth Korea 8,1315,053
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6954,782
PadidanPakistan 3,1141,935
PanjgurPakistan 2,7371,701
ParachinarPakistan 3,0941,923
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7571,713
PeshawarPakistan 3,2302,007
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5007,768
PilarParaguay 12,0277,474
PiscoPeru 12,9398,041
PiuraPeru 12,8317,973
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2257,597
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6945,403
PoznanPoland 2,6341,637
PrzemyslPoland 2,1431,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9522,456
PortalegrePortugal 3,9492,454
Porto Portugal 4,0372,508
PavelecRussia 2,2751,414
PecoraRussia 3,7902,355
PermRussia 3,1021,928
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8925,526
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1621,965
PjatigorskRussia 1,309814
PoronajskRussia 8,3235,172
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,410876
Providenja BayRussia 8,8335,489
PskovRussia 2,7821,729
PodorSenegal 5,4473,385
PopradSlovakia 2,1991,366
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5814,711
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6374,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0771,912
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2583,268
Port SudanSudan 1,540957
ParamariboSuriname 9,8056,093
PiteňSweden 3,6892,292
PalmyraSyria 207129
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,14811,278
PhetchabunThailand 6,6814,152
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5804,089
PhraeThailand 6,4974,038
PhuketThailand 6,9254,303
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9014,288
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8344,247
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8174,236
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0776,262
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7902,355
PoltavaUkraine 1,8071,123
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1887,574
PradoUruguay 12,2687,623
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1777,567
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Pana, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Paoli, InUsa 10,0216,227
Paris, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8406,736
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0366,858
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8166,721
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5066,528
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7726,694
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Perry, OkUsa 10,9116,780
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2695,760
Philo, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8877,387
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3286,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7746,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7986,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5465,932
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1095,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8315,487
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9646,813
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7986,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5876,579
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1755,702
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Portage, WiUsa 9,7936,085
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6915,400
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9816,824
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9866,206
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8536,744
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5656,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4515,873
Princeton, InUsa 10,2226,352
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8895,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0846,888
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9506,805
PetaukeZambia 5,3293,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -