Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4451,520
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,309813
QubaAzerbaijan 1,378856
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0245,608
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4874,652
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5575,317
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1916,333
QuinteroChile 13,4598,363
QingdaoChina 7,4074,603
QiqiharChina 7,1694,455
QuitoEcuador 12,3157,653
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7709,800
QuettaPakistan 2,8801,790
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2116,967
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5166,535
Quang TriVietnam 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -