Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7291,696
TiranaAlbania 1,7161,067
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2542,022
TebessaAlgeria 2,6061,619
TimimounAlgeria 3,4552,147
TindoufAlgeria 4,2912,667
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8201,753
TrelewArgentina 13,3538,297
TucumanArgentina 12,6287,847
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8827,384
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8817,383
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1047,522
TibooburraAustralia 13,0888,133
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0128,086
TshaneBotswana 6,5724,084
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1246,291
TarauacaBrazil 12,1087,524
TauaBrazil 9,1765,702
TefeBrazil 11,2546,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0346,235
TeresinaBrazil 9,3375,802
TiriosBrazil 10,1006,276
TorresBrazil 11,4357,106
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4675,883
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1036,900
TriunfoBrazil 9,0895,648
TucuruiBrazil 9,8866,144
TuriacuBrazil 9,3645,819
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8774,895
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1396,300
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5635,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4805,891
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2325,737
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1945,713
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2675,759
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2785,765
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0335,613
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8924,904
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7828,564
TaiyuanChina 6,7064,167
TaoyuanChina 8,0465,000
TengchongChina 5,9953,726
TønderDenmark 3,2131,996
TylstrupDenmark 3,3182,062
TystofteDenmark 3,1121,934
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4376,485
TahrirEgypt 629391
TantaEgypt 596370
TallinEstonia 3,0191,876
TartuEstonia 2,8631,779
TampereFinland 3,2502,019
TurkuFinland 3,1861,980
ToulonFrance 2,8611,778
ToulouseFrance 3,2322,008
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,90111,124
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75211,652
TchibanGabon 4,8403,008
TbilisiGeorgia 1,181734
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0431,891
TamaleGhana 4,6602,896
ThessalonikiGreece 1,437893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,356843
TimehriGuyana 10,0496,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0567,492
TelaHonduras 11,9507,426
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9813,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9813,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7136,036
TabrizIran 1,022635
TeheranIran 1,377856
Tel AvivIsrael 218136
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
TarvisioItaly 2,4221,505
TermoliItaly 2,1121,313
TorinoItaly 2,7751,724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7871,732
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2211,380
TrevicoItaly 2,0591,280
TrevisoItaly 2,4761,538
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3671,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7811,728
TabouIvory Coast 5,5643,458
TadotsuJapan 8,5725,327
TakadaJapan 8,7455,435
TakamatsuJapan 8,5945,340
TakayamaJapan 8,7295,424
TanegashimaJapan 8,5595,319
TatenoJapan 8,9495,561
TateyamaJapan 8,9975,591
TokushimaJapan 8,6495,374
TokyoJapan 8,9465,559
TomakomaiJapan 8,6365,367
TottoriJapan 8,5395,306
ToyamaJapan 8,6915,401
ToyookaJapan 8,5815,332
TsuJapan 8,7605,443
TsurugaJapan 8,6695,387
TsuyamaJapan 8,5475,311
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8541,773
TripoliLebanon 13382
TobrukLibya 1,192741
TripoliLibya 2,1751,352
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7391,702
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8913,661
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5924,097
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3623,953
ThyoloMalawi 5,5133,426
TawauMalaysia 8,9465,559
TessalitMali 3,7972,359
TimbuktuMali 4,3562,707
TombMali 4,3572,708
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0213,120
TacubayaMexico 12,4957,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1667,560
TarialanMongolia 5,5513,450
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2863,285
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5443,445
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9003,666
TangierMorocco 3,8632,400
TarfayaMorocco 4,7312,940
TazaMorocco 3,7192,311
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0713,773
TaungooMyanmar 6,1133,799
ThandweMyanmar 5,9403,691
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9559,293
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8079,822
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,31110,136
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,36310,168
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23910,091
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9719,925
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0019,943
TahouaNiger 3,7572,335
TillaberyNiger 4,1272,565
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9564,944
TromsoNorway 4,1762,595
TrondheimNorway 3,7922,356
ThumraitOman 2,4721,536
TacnaPeru 12,6287,847
TarapotoPeru 12,5247,783
TrujilloPeru 12,8737,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1865,709
TorunPoland 2,6051,619
TimisoaraRomania 1,8901,175
TambovRussia 2,1891,360
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6291,634
TaraRussia 3,8692,404
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4622,773
TermezRussia 2,8141,748
TernejRussia 8,1595,070
TobolskRussia 3,6252,253
TomskRussia 4,4572,770
Tot’MaRussia 2,9891,857
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5362,197
TuapseRussia 1,208751
TuraRussia 5,4433,383
TurukhanskRussia 4,9283,062
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,385861
TortosaSpain 3,2742,034
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3433,320
TokerSudan 1,6711,038
TartousSyria 173108
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0735,017
TaboraTanzania 4,2992,671
TakThailand 6,4704,020
TrangThailand 7,0594,387
TabligboTogo 4,6792,908
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3275,796
TunisTunisia 2,4131,499
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6401,019
TireeUk 4,1632,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7852,352
TernopilUkraine 2,0021,244
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0347,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3555,814
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4946,521
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5796,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6446,614
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7066,031
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8555,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5066,528
Temple, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7056,652
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1746,323
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1926,955
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5676,567
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2165,727
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1816,948
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2285,734
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9607,432
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8316,731
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5806,575
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6826,016
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0071,869
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -