Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8968,635
UaupesBrazil 11,2586,996
UbatubaBrazil 10,6916,644
UberabaBrazil 10,7096,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1875,709
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5122,804
UpernavikGreenland 6,5644,079
UummannaqGreenland 6,4774,025
UdineItaly 2,4231,506
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1721,350
UenoJapan 8,7295,424
UnzendakeJapan 8,3855,211
UrakawaJapan 8,7485,436
UshibukaJapan 8,3965,218
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8995,530
UwajimaJapan 8,5395,306
UkmergeLithuania 2,5951,613
UtenaLithuania 2,5991,615
UlaangomMongolia 4,8383,006
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9333,687
UlgiiMongolia 4,6812,909
UliastaiMongolia 5,1963,229
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8112,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2233,867
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1705,077
UfaRussia 2,8051,743
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3833,345
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9063,670
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5015,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9733,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7142,308
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8285,486
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2334,495
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9004,909
Umm BeninSudan 2,2781,415
UmeňSweden 3,5632,214
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0914,406
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7834,215
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5184,051
UrfaTurkey 461286
UsakTurkey 867539
Uman’Ukraine 1,7851,109
UzgorodUkraine 2,0641,283
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5605,941
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6836,017
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -