Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7011,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8717,998
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6487,860
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9748,062
ViennaAustria 2,3521,462
VitebskBelarus 2,4761,539
VassourasBrazil 10,5076,529
VicosaBrazil 10,3336,421
VitoriaBrazil 10,0916,271
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7926,085
VarnaBulgaria 1,318819
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8545,502
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6126,594
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8876,144
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8656,130
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6756,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7126,656
ValdiviaChile 13,8668,616
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7678,555
VallenarChile 13,1768,188
ValparaisoChile 13,4318,346
VanguardiaColombia 11,5957,205
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7897,326
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2802,038
VestervigDenmark 3,3642,091
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2756,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3666,441
VilsandiEstonia 2,9851,855
VaasaFinland 3,4522,145
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0943,165
VeravalIndia 3,6062,241
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9593,082
ValentiaIreland 4,2452,638
VeniceItaly 2,4571,527
VeronaItaly 2,5571,589
VicenzaItaly 2,5171,564
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3331,450
ViterboItaly 2,3571,465
VolterraItaly 2,4821,542
VientianeLaos 6,7304,182
VarenaLithuania 2,4991,553
VilniusLithuania 2,5211,567
VeracruzMexico 12,3107,650
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3192,062
VaernesNorway 3,7802,349
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7122,307
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1222,562
VillarricaParaguay 11,8027,334
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6371,017
VanavaraRussia 5,5163,428
VasileviciRussia 2,1621,343
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5901,609
VerhojanskRussia 6,8844,278
ViljujskRussia 6,4824,028
VitimRussia 6,0943,787
Vize IslandRussia 5,4383,379
VladivostokRussia 7,9394,933
VolgogradRussia 1,8251,134
VologdaRussia 2,8911,797
VoronezRussia 2,0391,267
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0785,019
VytegraRussia 3,0691,907
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6752,905
ValenciaSpain 3,3522,083
ValladolidSpain 3,7162,309
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0352,507
VisbySweden 3,0231,879
VanTurkey 832517
ValleyUk 3,9062,427
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8761,166
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7317,290
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4985,902
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3096,406
Vevay, InUsa 9,9846,204
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8616,749
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5317,166
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -