Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3931,487
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5181,565
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,279795
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5015,904
ZhengzhouChina 6,9164,298
ZhijiangChina 6,9024,289
ZagrebCroatia 2,2241,382
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6441,643
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,492927
ZahedanIran 2,3471,459
ZanjanIran 1,147713
ZacatecasMexico 12,4107,712
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4273,994
ZinderNiger 3,5342,196
ZhobPakistan 3,0901,920
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1735,700
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1745,701
ZamoscPoland 2,2061,371
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6601,653
ZigalovoRussia 5,7053,545
ZiganskRussia 6,4944,035
ZyryankaRussia 7,6584,759
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4042,115
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8071,744
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4162,744
ZonguldakTurkey 985612
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,604997
ZitomirUkraine 1,9751,228
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7311,076
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8391,142
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5497,177
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0046,217
ZambeziZambia 5,4113,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -