Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus (Intl)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus (Intl). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus (Intl) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2041,991
LuandaAngola 5,3053,297
LuenaAngola 5,3253,309
La PlataArgentina 12,4117,712
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4197,717
La RiojaArgentina 12,8968,013
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8237,968
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0738,745
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1097,525
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9968,697
LavertonAustralia 13,6748,497
LearmonthAustralia 10,2776,386
LongreachAustralia 13,0008,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0008,078
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6949,131
Low HeadAustralia 13,9478,667
LinzAustria 2,4821,543
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0312,505
LerwickUk 4,0312,505
La PazBolivia 12,3517,675
LavrasBrazil 10,5486,554
LencoisBrazil 9,6836,017
LinharesBrazil 10,0096,220
LondrinaBrazil 11,2116,967
LomBulgaria 1,6291,012
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5155,913
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4105,226
Langara, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2896,394
London, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3664,577
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,726
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9513,077
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3068,268
LanzhouChina 6,0363,751
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1343,190
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3277,039
LimonCosta Rica 12,0157,466
LarnacaCyprus 312194
LimassolCyprus 350218
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1043,171
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7072,925
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3262,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2506,369
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3246,415
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3046,403
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3166,410
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3827,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6307,848
LuxorEgypt 937582
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2597,618
Laucala BayFiji 15,8739,864
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1311,945
Le MansFrance 3,4192,124
LilleFrance 3,3122,058
LyonFrance 3,0061,868
LambarnGabon 4,6862,912
LastourvilleGabon 4,5502,828
LibrevilleGabon 4,6302,877
LeipzigGermany 2,7891,733
LindenbergGermany 2,7531,711
LamiaGreece 1,402871
LarissaGreece 1,435892
LemnosGreece 1,248775
LimnosGreece 1,237769
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7386,051
LabeGuinea 5,5253,433
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6288,469
La CeibaHonduras 11,9007,395
La MesaHonduras 12,0057,460
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7692,342
LudhianaIndia 3,7002,299
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1981,366
LatinaItaly 2,2611,405
LatronicoItaly 1,9661,222
LecceItaly 1,7981,118
LodwarKenya 3,3702,094
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5884,094
LiepajaLatvia 2,8241,755
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7031,680
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0661,905
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6581,030
LabuanMalaysia 8,6385,368
LuqaMalta 2,0301,261
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7966,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7077,896
LashioMyanmar 6,0303,747
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8109,825
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,30210,130
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0699,985
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,27310,112
LagosNigeria 4,5362,819
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7102,306
LillehammerNorway 3,5982,236
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5342,196
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7417,296
LimaPeru 12,9248,031
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9535,563
LisbonPortugal 4,1042,550
LeninbadRussia 3,0331,885
LevsiRussia 3,6132,245
LungiSierra Leone 5,7793,591
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3351,451
LanzaroteSpain 4,7482,950
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5182,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7361,700
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7211,691
LatakiaSyria 245152
LampangThailand 6,4293,995
LoeiThailand 6,6794,151
Lop BuriThailand 6,7234,178
LomeTogo 4,7312,940
LeemingUk 3,7602,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0312,505
London, EnglandUk 3,5712,219
London-GatwickUk 3,5532,208
LynehamUk 3,6822,288
L’VovUkraine 2,0951,302
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6881,049
LozovajaUkraine 1,7221,070
LubnyUkraine 1,8661,160
LuckUkraine 2,1211,318
LuganskUkraine 1,7001,056
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9246,167
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1946,956
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5236,539
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8855,521
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9976,834
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5716,569
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4137,092
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9806,202
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8306,730
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8066,093
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8506,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8007,333
Larned, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0396,860
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7467,299
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4485,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7785,455
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2436,365
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5146,534
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4856,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7986,088
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1596,313
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9996,214
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4016,463
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7626,066
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7536,682
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6475,374
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4856,515
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6976,026
Libby, MtUsa 10,5056,528
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5145,912
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0746,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7466,677
Llano, TxUsa 11,4657,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7606,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0857,510
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0647,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0817,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5187,157
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7306,047
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0696,257
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5436,552
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0145,602
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3817,072
Luling, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6596,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7146,037
LivingstoneZambia 5,8093,610
LundaziZambia 5,0943,165
LusakaZambia 5,4973,416
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -